New York, USA
EDT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Huntington Station, NY, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Ciudad Bolivar, Venezuela

Huntington Station to Ciudad Bolivar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Huntington Station which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ciudad Bolivar

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Huntington Station, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Ciudad Bolivar, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Huntington Station, NY, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Ciudad Bolivar, Venezuela

Huntington Station, NY, USA Ciudad Bolivar, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Huntington Station Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Huntington Station Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
33,029
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 73° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ciudad Bolivar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Bolivar Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Angostura, Bolivar, Bolivar llaqta, Bolívar, Bolívar llaqta, CBL, Ciudad Bolivar, Ciudad Bolívar, S'judad-Balivar, S'judad-Bolivar, Siudad Bolivar, Siudad Bolivaras, Syudad Bolivar, Syudad Bolívar, Ziuda Bolivar, Ziudá Bolívar, bo li wa er cheng, si'udada bolivara, siudad-bolivari, siudadeubollibaleu, sywdad bwlywar, Сиудад Боливар, Сьюдад-Балівар, Сьюдад-Боливар, Сьюдад-Болівар, سیوداد بولیوار, सिउदाद बोलिवर, სიუდად-ბოლივარი, シウダ・ボリバル, 玻利瓦尔城, 시우다드볼리바르
Population
338,000
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' N Latitude / 63° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58