New York, USA
EST
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 18 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Watertown, NY, USA is 7:45 am07:45 in CHADT

Watertown to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Watertown which corresponds to 10:15pm-12:15pm in CHADT

1:00 pm13:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Watertown, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:45 am07:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Watertown, NY, USA / 7:45 am07:45 CHADT

Watertown, NY, USA CHADT
12am (midnight) 6:45 pm
1am 7:45 pm
2am 8:45 pm
3am 9:45 pm
4am 10:45 pm
5am 11:45 pm
6am 12:45 am
7am 1:45 am
8am 2:45 am
9am 3:45 am
10am 4:45 am
11am 5:45 am
12pm (noon) 6:45 am
1pm 7:45 am
2pm 8:45 am
3pm 9:45 am
4pm 10:45 am
5pm 11:45 am
6pm 12:45 pm
7pm 1:45 pm
8pm 2:45 pm
9pm 3:45 pm
10pm 4:45 pm
11pm 5:45 pm
0:00 18:45
1:00 19:45
2:00 20:45
3:00 21:45
4:00 22:45
5:00 23:45
6:00 0:45
7:00 1:45
8:00 2:45
9:00 3:45
10:00 4:45
11:00 5:45
12:00 6:45
13:00 7:45
14:00 8:45
15:00 9:45
16:00 10:45
17:00 11:45
18:00 12:45
19:00 13:45
20:00 14:45
21:00 15:45
22:00 16:45
23:00 17:45

Watertown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Watertown Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
ART, Uotertaun, Vatertaun, Votertaun, u~otataun, watrtawn nywywrk, watyrtawn, Ватертаун, Вотертаун, Уотертаун, واترتاون، نیویورک, واتيرتاون, واٹر ٹاؤن, ウォータータウン
Population
26,780
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 58' N Latitude / 75° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.