New York, USA
EDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in West Seneca, NY, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Germering, Germany

West Seneca to Germering call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in West Seneca which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Germering

6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Seneca, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Germering, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 West Seneca, NY, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Germering, Germany

West Seneca, NY, USA Germering, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

West Seneca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Seneca Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Limestone Hill, Vest Seneka, West Seneca, wyst synyka, Вест Сенека, ويست سينيكا
Population
44,711
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 78° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Germering Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Germering Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Geamaring, Germering, Germeringas, ge er mei lin ge, grmryng, Гермеринг, گرمرینگ, 格尔梅林格
Population
36,834
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 11° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49