Ohio, USA
EST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 13 hours behind PST ()
2:30 am02:30 in Eastlake, OH, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Surigao, Philippines

Eastlake to Surigao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Eastlake which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Surigao

2:30 am02:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Eastlake, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 PST () (Surigao, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Eastlake, OH, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Surigao, Philippines

Eastlake, OH, USA Surigao, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Eastlake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eastlake Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Eastlake, Eastlake City, Istlehjk, Istlejk, ayst lyk, Истлејк, Истлэйк, ايست ليك, ایست‌لیک، اوهایو
Population
18,232
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Surigao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Surigao Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Ciudad ti Surigao, Dakbayan sa Surigao, Lungsod ng Surigao, SUG, Serigao Siti, Surigao, Surigao City, Surigao Lakanbalen, su li gao, suligao, surigao, Серигао Сити, スリガオ, 苏里高, 수리가오
Population
87,832
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 47' N Latitude / 125° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63