Ohio, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Euclid, OH, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Dhenkanal, India

Euclid to Dhenkanal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Euclid which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Dhenkanal

10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Euclid, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhenkanal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Euclid, OH, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Dhenkanal, India

Euclid, OH, USA Dhenkanal, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Euclid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Euclid Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
East Euclid, Ehuklid, Euclid, Euclid Creek, Euclid Station, Euclid Village, Evklid, Juklid, awklyd awhayw, ywklyd, Јуклид, Евклид, Эуклид, Юклид, اوکلید، اوهایو, ایوکلڈ، اوہائیو, يوكليد
Population
47,676
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 81° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dhenkanal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhenkanal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhenkanal, Dhenkānāl
Population
62,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 85° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91