Ohio, USA
EDT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:00 pm12:00 in Findlay, OH, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in guengoeren merter, Turkey

Findlay to guengoeren merter call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Findlay which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in guengoeren merter

12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Findlay, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (guengoeren merter, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Findlay, OH, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 guengoeren merter, Turkey

Findlay, OH, USA guengoeren merter, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Findlay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Findlay Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
FDY, Fajndlehj, Findli, findore, fndly, fyndlay awhayw, pindeullei, Файндлэй, Финдли, Фіндлі, فندلي, فیندلای، اوهایو, フィンドレー, 핀들레이
Population
41,149
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 02' N Latitude / 83° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

guengoeren merter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

guengoeren merter Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Merter
Population
50,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 28° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90