|

Current local time in Findlay, OH, USA

1:35 :33 PM

13:35 :33

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (EDT)

Convert Findlay Time

Want to convert Findlay time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Findlay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Findlay EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Findlay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Findlay Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
FDY, Fajndlehj, Findli, findore, fndly, fyndlay awhayw, pindeullei, Файндлэй, Финдли, Фіндлі, فندلي, فیندلای، اوهایو, フィンドレー, 핀들레이
Population
41,149
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 02' N Latitude / 83° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1