|

Current local time in Tiffin, OH, USA

4:26 :53 PM

16:26 :53

Wednesday, 24 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Tiffin Time

Want to convert Tiffin time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiffin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiffin EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tiffin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tiffin Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Fort Ball, Oakley, Tiffin, Tifin, di fen, tyfyn, tyfyn awhayw, Тифин, Тиффин, تيفين, تیفین، اوهایو, ٹفن، اوہائیو, 蒂芬
Population
17,687
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 83° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1