|

Current local time in Oregon, OH, USA

5:16 :48 PM

17:16 :48

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Oregon Time

Want to convert Oregon time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oregon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oregon EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oregon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oregon Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Oregon, awrgwn awhayw, awryghwn, Орегон, أوريغون, اورگون، اوهایو
Population
20,102
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 83° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1