|

Current local time in Marion, OH, USA

3:13 :31 AM

03:13 :31

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Marion Time

Want to convert Marion time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marion EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Marion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Marion Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Jacobs Well, MNN, Marion, Marion Court House, Mehrion, ma li en, marywn, marywn awhayw, Марион, Мэрион, ماريون, ماریون، اوهایو, ماریون، اوہائیو, 马里恩
Population
36,363
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 83° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1