|

Current local time in Marysville, OH, USA

9:49 :56 AM

09:49 :56

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Marysville Time

Want to convert Marysville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marysville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marysville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Marysville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Marysville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Marysville, Mehrisvill, Merisvil, Shaded City, Shady City, maryswyl awhayw, mearizubiru, melijeubil, myryzfyl, Мерисвил, Мэрисвилл, ماریسویل، اوهایو, ميريزفيل, میریزویل، اوہائیو, メアリーズビル, 메리즈빌
Population
22,817
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 14' N Latitude / 83° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1