|

Current local time in Grove City, OH, USA

9:28 :10 AM

09:28 :10

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Grove City Time

Want to convert Grove City time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grove City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grove City EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Grove City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Grove City Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Grouv Siti, Grove, Grove City, ghrwf syty, grww syty awhayw, Гроув Сити, غروف سيتي, گروو سیتی، اوهایو
Population
39,388
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 52' N Latitude / 83° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1