|

Current local time in Dublin, OH, USA

5:58 :43 PM

17:58 :43

Friday, 12 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Dublin Time

Want to convert Dublin time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dublin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dublin EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dublin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dublin Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Dablin, Dublin, Dublinas, daburin, dbln, deobeullin, dwblyn awhayw, Даблин, Дублин, دبلن, دوبلین، اوهایو, ڈبلن، اوہائیو, ダブリン, 더블린
Population
45,098
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 83° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1