|

Current local time in Pataskala, OH, USA

10:08 :25 PM

22:08 :25

Sunday, 14 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Pataskala Time

Want to convert Pataskala time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pataskala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pataskala EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pataskala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Pataskala Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Pataskala, bataskala, pataskala awhayw, Патаскала, باتاسكالا, پاتاسکالا، اوهایو
Population
15,245
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 82° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1