Ohio, USA
EDT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Glenville, OH, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Boumerdas, Algeria

Glenville to Boumerdas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Glenville which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Boumerdas

10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glenville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (Boumerdas, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Glenville, OH, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Boumerdas, Algeria

Glenville, OH, USA Boumerdas, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Glenville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Glenville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Population
23,559
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 81° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Boumerdas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Boumerdas Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bou-Merdes, Boumerdas, Bumerdes, Cite de Boumerdes, Cité de Boumerdes, Le Rocher Noir, Roche Noire, Rocher Noir, abw mrdas, alskhrt alswdaʾ, bw mrdas, bwmrdas, mdynt abw mrdas, mdynt bw mrdas, mdynt bwmrdas, Бумердес, أبو مرداس, الصخرة السوداء, بو مرداس, بومرداس, مدينة أبو مرداس, مدينة بو مرداس, مدينة بومرداس
Population
786,499
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 3° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213