Ohio, USA
EDT
Azerbaijan
+04

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Hudson, OH, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Qazax, Azerbaijan

Hudson to Qazax call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hudson which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Qazax

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hudson, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Qazax, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Hudson, OH, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Qazax, Azerbaijan

Hudson, OH, USA Qazax, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Hudson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hudson Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Gudzon, Hudson, Hudson Village, Khadson, ha de xun, hadswn awhayw, hdsn, Гудзон, Хадсон, هادسون، اوهایو, هدسن, ہڈسن، اوہائیو, 哈德遜
Population
22,437
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 81° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Qazax Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qazax Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Agkeynak, Agkëynak, Gazakh, Kasach, Kasachisee, Kazachas, Kazah, Kazakh, Qazakh, Qazax, ha sa ke, qazakh, Газах, Казах, Կողթ, قازاخ, 哈薩克
Population
18,903
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 45° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994