Ohio, USA
EDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Hudson, OH, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Aparecida, Brazil

Hudson to Aparecida call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hudson which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Aparecida

9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hudson, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Aparecida, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Hudson, OH, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Aparecida, Brazil

Hudson, OH, USA Aparecida, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hudson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hudson Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Gudzon, Hudson, Hudson Village, Khadson, ha de xun, hadswn awhayw, hdsn, Гудзон, Хадсон, هادسون، اوهایو, هدسن, ہڈسن، اوہائیو, 哈德遜
Population
22,437
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 81° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Aparecida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aparecida Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Aparesida, Apparecida, a pa lei xi da, aparesida, Апаресида, אפארסידה, আপারেসিডা, 阿帕雷西達
Population
34,237
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 50' S Latitude / 45° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55