Ohio, USA
EDT
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Maple Heights, OH, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Altamonte Springs, FL, USA

Maple Heights to Altamonte Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Maple Heights which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Altamonte Springs

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Maple Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Altamonte Springs, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Maple Heights, OH, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Altamonte Springs, FL, USA

Maple Heights, OH, USA Altamonte Springs, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Altamonte Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Altamonte Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Altamont Springs, Altamonte Spgs, Altamonte Springs, Altamonte-Springs, a er ta meng te si pu lin si, altamonte springas, altamwnt aspryngz flwryda, altamwnt sbrnghz, Алтамонт Спрингс, Алтамонте-Спрінгс, آلتامونت اسپرینگز، فلوریدا, ألتامونت سبرنغز, अल्तामोन्ते स्प्रिङ्गस्, 阿尔塔蒙特斯普林斯
Population
43,159
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 81° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1