|

Current local time in Maple Heights, OH, USA

9:50 :50 PM

21:50 :50

Wednesday, 10 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Maple Heights Time

Want to convert Maple Heights time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maple Heights time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maple Heights EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maple Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Maple Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mapl Khehjts, Mejpl Khajts, mybl hayts, mypl hayts awhayw, Мапл Хэйтс, Мејпл Хајтс, ميبل هايتس, میپل هایتس، اوهایو
Population
22,631
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 81° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1