|

Current local time in Mayfield Heights, OH, USA

12:25 :06 PM

12:25 :06

Friday, 19 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Mayfield Heights Time

Want to convert Mayfield Heights time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mayfield Heights time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mayfield Heights EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mayfield Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mayfield Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Mehjfild Khehjts, Mejfild Khajts, mayfyld hayts, myfyld hayts awhayw, Мејфилд Хајтс, Мэйфилд Хэйтс, مايفيلد هايتس, میفیلد هایتس، اوهایو
Population
18,840
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 81° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1