|

Current local time in Garfield Heights, OH, USA

9:21 :02 AM

09:21 :02

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Garfield Heights Time

Want to convert Garfield Heights time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Garfield Heights time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Garfield Heights EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Garfield Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garfield Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Garfield Heights, Garfild Khajts, Garfild Khehjts, South Newburgh, garfyld hayts awhayw, gharfyld hayts, Гарфилд Хајтс, Гарфилд Хэйтс, غارفيلد هايتس, گارفیلد هایتس، اوهایو
Population
28,097
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 25' N Latitude / 81° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1