|

Current local time in Broadview Heights, OH, USA

10:47 :18 AM

10:47 :18

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Broadview Heights Time

Want to convert Broadview Heights time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Broadview Heights time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Broadview Heights EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Broadview Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Broadview Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Broadview Heights, Brodvju Khajts, Brudvju Khehjts, Walling Corners, brwdfyw hayts, brwdwyw hayts awhayw, Бродвју Хајтс, Брудвю Хэйтс, برودفيو هايتس, برودویو هایتس، اوهایو
Population
19,229
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 81° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1