|

Current local time in Cleveland, OH, USA

9:14 :55 PM

21:14 :55

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Cleveland Time

Want to convert Cleveland time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cleveland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cleveland EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cleveland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cleveland Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
CLE, Cleaveland, Cleveland, Forest City, Klevalehnd, Klevlando, Kliulend, Klivelant, Klivland, Klivlandas, Klivlend, Klivlenda, Klīvlenda, ka fu lan, ke li fu lan, keullibeullaendeu, kilivlant, klebhilyanda, klivhalanda, klyfland, klywlnd, kuriburando, qlyblnd, Κλίβελαντ, Клевалэнд, Кливланд, Кливленд, Клівленд, Кліўленд, Քլիվլենդ, קליבלנד, קליוולאנד, كليفلاند, کلیولند, کلیولینڈ، اوہائیو, क्लीव्हलंड, ক্লেভিল্যান্ড, கிளீவ்லன்ட், คลีฟแลนด์, კლივლენდი, クリーブランド, 克利夫兰, 克里夫蘭, 卡夫蘭, 클리블랜드
Population
388,072
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 29' N Latitude / 81° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1