Ohio, USA
EDT
BNT
Brunei Darussalam Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind Brunei Darussalam Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Painesville, OH, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in BNT

Painesville to BNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Painesville which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in BNT

6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Painesville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Brunei Darussalam Time (BNT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Painesville, OH, USA / 6:00 am06:00 BNT

Painesville, OH, USA BNT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Painesville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Painesville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Champion, Newmarket, PVZ, Painesville, Pehjnsvill, Pejnsvil, baynsfyl, pynswyl awhayw, Пејнсвил, Пэйнсвилл, باينسفيل, پینسویل، اوهایو
Population
19,776
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 43' N Latitude / 81° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Brunei Darussalam Time

Offset: BNT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BNT Time Zone Geo Map
BNT timezone map

BNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for BNT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time