Oman
GST
India
IST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 10:30 pm22:30 in Jhajjar, India

Nizwa to Jhajjar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Jhajjar

9:00 pm21:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jhajjar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Nizwa, Oman / 10:30 pm22:30 Jhajjar, India

Nizwa, Oman Jhajjar, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Jhajjar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhajjar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhadzhar, Jhajjar, gu jie gu er, jahjar, jhajjara, Джаджар, جاهجار, झज्जर, ঝজ্জর, 贾杰贾尔
Population
44,122
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 76° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91