Oman
GST
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Nizwa, Oman is 6:00 am06:00 in Birkenhead, United Kingdom

Nizwa to Birkenhead call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Nizwa which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Birkenhead

10:00 am10:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Birkenhead, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Nizwa, Oman / 6:00 am06:00 Birkenhead, United Kingdom

Nizwa, Oman Birkenhead, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Birkenhead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Birkenhead Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Berkenged, Berkenhedas, Berkenkhed, Birkenhead, Birkenkhed, Kione Beih, Penbedw, bakenheddo, beokeonhedeu, bexr khen hed, Беркенгед, Беркенхед, Биркенхед, برکن‌هد, ബ്രിക്കൻഹെഡ്, เบอร์เคนเฮด, バーケンヘッド, 버컨헤드
Population
325,264
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 3° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44