GMT +4
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind of West Samoa Daylight Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Nizwa, Oman is 5:30 am05:30 in WSDT

Nizwa to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nizwa which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in WSDT

7:30 pm19:30 (Nizwa, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Nizwa, Oman / 5:30 am05:30 WSDT

Nizwa, Oman WSDT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Nizwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizwa Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Nazwah, Nizva, Nizwa, Nizwá, nzwy, Низва, نزوى
Population
72,076
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968