Oman
GST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 11:30 pm23:30 in Mers el Kebir, Algeria

Sufalat Sama'il to Mers el Kebir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Mers el Kebir

2:30 am02:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Mers el Kebir, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 11:30 pm23:30 Mers el Kebir, Algeria

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Mers el Kebir, Algeria
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Mers el Kebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Mers el Kebir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Mers el Kabir, Mers el Kebir, Mers-ehl'-Kebir, Saint Andre de Mers-el-Kebir, Saint André de Mers-el-Kébir, bldyt almrsy alkbyr, Мерс-эль-Кебир, بلدية المرسى الكبير
Population
20,178
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 0° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213