Oman
GST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 10:00 am10:00 in Sao Joao Nepomuceno, Brazil

Sufalat Sama'il to Sao Joao Nepomuceno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-11am in Sao Joao Nepomuceno

5:00 pm17:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Sao Joao Nepomuceno, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 10:00 am10:00 Sao Joao Nepomuceno, Brazil

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Sao Joao Nepomuceno, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Sao Joao Nepomuceno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Joao Nepomuceno Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Zhuan-Nepomuseno, Сан-Жуан-Непомусено
Population
23,154
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 32' S Latitude / 43° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55