Oman
GST
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 3:30 am03:30 in Limbe, Cameroon

Sufalat Sama'il to Limbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Limbe

6:30 am06:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Limbe, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 3:30 am03:30 Limbe, Cameroon

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Limbe, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Limbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Limbe Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Limbe, Limbé, Limbė, VCC, Victoria, limbe, lin bei, rinbe, Лимбе, リンベ, 林贝, 림베
Population
72,106
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 01' N Latitude / 9° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237