Oman
GST
India
IST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 10:30 am10:30 in Thoubal, India

Sufalat Sama'il to Thoubal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Thoubal

9:00 am09:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Thoubal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 10:30 am10:30 Thoubal, India

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Thoubal, India
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Thoubal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thoubal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Thoubal, Thoubāl
Population
44,493
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 38' N Latitude / 93° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91