Oman
GST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 8:00 am08:00 in Droitwich, United Kingdom

Sufalat Sama'il to Droitwich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Droitwich

11:00 am11:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Droitwich, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 8:00 am08:00 Droitwich, United Kingdom

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Droitwich, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Droitwich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Droitwich Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
23,834
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 16' N Latitude / 2° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44