PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Jiangyin, China

Hillsboro to Jiangyin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Jiangyin

11:30 pm23:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jiangyin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Jiangyin, China

Hillsboro, OR, USA Jiangyin, China
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jiangyin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangyin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengjiang, Chengjiang Jiedao, Chiang-yin, Chiang-yin-ch'eng, Chiang-yin-ch’eng, Chiang-yin-hsien, Jiangyin, Jiangyin Shi, Kiang Ying, Kiangyin, cheng jiang, cheng jiang jie dao, jiang yin shi, 江阴市, 澄江, 澄江街道
Population
107,918
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 54' N Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86