PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 6:00 pm18:00 in Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic

Hillsboro to Puerto Plata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Hillsboro which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Puerto Plata

3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 6:00 pm18:00 Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic

Hillsboro, OR, USA Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Puerto Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
POP, Port Plata, Puerto Plata, San Antonio de Guerra, San Felipe de Puerto Plata, San-Felipe-de-Puehrto-Plata, San-Felipe-de-Puerto-Plata, Vilojati Puehrto Plata, pueleutopeullata, pwrtw plata, sheng fei li-yin gang, Вилояти Пуэрто Плата, Сан-Фелипе-де-Пуэрто-Плата, Сан-Феліпе-де-Пуерто-Плата, פוארטו פלטה, پورتو پلاتا, プエルト・プラタ, 聖斐利-銀港, 푸에르토플라타
Population
146,000
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 47' N Latitude / 70° 41' W Longitude