Oregon, USA
PDT
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Bonita Springs, FL, USA

Hillsboro to Bonita Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Hillsboro which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bonita Springs

9:30 am09:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bonita Springs, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Bonita Springs, FL, USA

Hillsboro, OR, USA Bonita Springs, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bonita Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bonita Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Bonita Springs, Bonita-Springs, bo ni ta wen quan, bonita springas, bwnyta aspryngz flwryda, bwnyta sbrnghz, Бонита Спрингс, Боніта-Спрінгс, بونيتا سبرنغز, بونیتا اسپرینگز، فلوریدا, बोनिता स्प्रिङ्गस्, 博尼塔温泉
Population
51,704
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 81° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1