Oregon, USA
PDT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Campulung Moldovenesc, Romania

Hillsboro to Campulung Moldovenesc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Campulung Moldovenesc

12:00 am00:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Campulung Moldovenesc, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Campulung Moldovenesc, Romania

Hillsboro, OR, USA Campulung Moldovenesc, Romania
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Campulung Moldovenesc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campulung Moldovenesc Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Campulung, Campulung Moldovenesc, Campulungul Moldov, Campulungul Moldovenesc, Cimpulung Moldovenesc, Câmpulung, Câmpulung Moldovenesc, Câmpulungul Moldov, Câmpulungul Moldovenesc, Cîmpulung Moldovenesc, Kimpolung, Kimpulung Moldawski, Kimpulung Moldovanesk, Kimpulung Moldoveneskas, Kimpulung Mołdawski, Kimpulung-Moldovenesk, Kumpulung Moldovenesk, Kympulung-Moldovenesk, Moldvahosszumezo, Moldvahosszúmező, Opstina Campulung Moldovenesc, Opština Câmpulung Moldovenesc, kwmpwlwng mwldwmnh, mo er duo wa de qu ken pu long ge, qmpwlwng mwldwbnsq, Кимполунг, Кимпулунг Молдованеск, Кимпулунг-Молдовенеск, Къмпулунг Молдовенеск, Кымпулунг-Молдовенеск, קמפולונג מולדובנסק, کومپولونگ مولدومنه, კიმპულუნგ-მოლდოვენესკი, クンプルング・モルドヴェネスク, 摩爾多瓦地區肯普隆格
Population
19,765
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 31' N Latitude / 25° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40