PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Lake Oswego, OR, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Dhuri, India

Lake Oswego to Dhuri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Lake Oswego which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Dhuri

3:30 am03:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lake Oswego, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhuri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Lake Oswego, OR, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Dhuri, India

Lake Oswego, OR, USA Dhuri, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Lake Oswego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lake Oswego Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Lake Oswego, Lejk Osuego, Lejk Osvigo, Oswego, lyk aswgw awrgn, lyk awswyghw, lyk awswygw awrygan, reikuosuu~igo, Лейк Осуего, Лејк Освиго, ليك أوسويغو, لیک اسوگو، اورگن, لیک اوسویگو، اوریگان, レイクオスウィーゴ
Population
38,496
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 25' N Latitude / 122° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dhuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhuri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhuri, Dhūri
Population
54,302
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 75° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91