Oregon, USA
PDT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in McMinnville, OR, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in San Rafael, Mexico

McMinnville to San Rafael call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in McMinnville which corresponds to 10am-6pm in San Rafael

5:00 pm17:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (McMinnville, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Rafael, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 McMinnville, OR, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 San Rafael, Mexico

McMinnville, OR, USA San Rafael, Mexico
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

McMinnville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

McMinnville Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Mak Minvill, Makminvil, maegminbil, mkmnwyl awrygwn, mkmynwyl awrgn, mykmynfyl, Мак Минвилл, Макминвил, ميكمينفيل, مکمنویل، اوریگون, مکمینویل، اورگن, 맥민빌
Population
33,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 123° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Rafael Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Rafael Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Rafael
Population
20,873
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52