Oregon, USA
PDT
MT
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
10:30 pm22:30 in McMinnville, OR, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in MT

McMinnville to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in McMinnville which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in MT

10:30 pm22:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (McMinnville, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Marquesas Time (MT). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 McMinnville, OR, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 MT

McMinnville, OR, USA MT
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

McMinnville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

McMinnville Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Mak Minvill, Makminvil, maegminbil, mkmnwyl awrygwn, mkmynwyl awrgn, mykmynfyl, Мак Минвилл, Макминвил, ميكمينفيل, مکمنویل، اوریگون, مکمینویل، اورگن, 맥민빌
Population
33,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 123° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Marquesas Time

Offset: MT is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Malaysia Time - UTC +8
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9