Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Phoenixville, PA, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Giv'at Shmuel, Israel

Phoenixville to Giv'at Shmuel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Phoenixville which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Giv'at Shmuel

7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Phoenixville, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Giv'at Shmuel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Phoenixville, PA, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Giv'at Shmuel, Israel

Phoenixville, PA, USA Giv'at Shmuel, Israel
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Phoenixville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Phoenixville Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Finiksvil, Finiksvil', Finiksvill, Phenixville, Phoenixville, fei ni ke si wei er, Финиксвил, Финиксвилл, Фініксвіль, 菲尼克斯維爾
Population
16,658
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Giv'at Shmuel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Giv'at Shmuel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Giv'at Shemu'el, Giv'at Shemuel, Giv'at Shmu'el, Giv'at Shmuel, Givat Shmu'el, Givat Shmu’el, Giv‘at Shemuel, Giv‘at Shemu’el, Giv‘at Shmuel, Giv‘at Shmu’el, gbʻt smwʼl, gybʻt smwʼl, גבעת שמואל, גיבעת שמואל
Population
18,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 04' N Latitude / 34° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972