|

Current local time in Phoenixville, PA, USA

12:48 :23 PM

12:48 :23

Friday, 17 September 2021 (EDT)

Convert Phoenixville Time

Want to convert Phoenixville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phoenixville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phoenixville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Phoenixville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phoenixville Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Finiksvil, Finiksvil', Finiksvill, Phenixville, Phoenixville, fei ni ke si wei er, Финиксвил, Финиксвилл, Фініксвіль, 菲尼克斯維爾
Population
16,658
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1