|

Current local time in Lansdale, PA, USA

7:19 :35 PM

19:19 :35

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Lansdale Time

Want to convert Lansdale time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lansdale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lansdale EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lansdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lansdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Lansdejl, ransuderu, Лансдејл, ランスデール
Population
16,512
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 14' N Latitude / 75° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1