|

Current local time in Wayne, PA, USA

8:01 :29 PM

20:01 :29

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Wayne Time

Want to convert Wayne time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wayne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wayne EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Louella, Wayne, wyn pnslwanya, وین، پنسلوانیا
Population
30,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1