|

Current local time in Center City, PA, USA

4:45 :36 PM

16:45 :36

Tuesday, 21 March 2023 (EDT)

Convert Center City Time

Want to convert Center City time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Center City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Center City EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Center City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Center City Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Centro de Filadelfia
Population
57,239
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 75° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1