|

Current local time in Cherry Hill, NJ, USA

8:01 :25 AM

08:01 :25

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (EDT)

Convert Cherry Hill Time

Want to convert Cherry Hill time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cherry Hill time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cherry Hill EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cherry Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cherry Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Cherry Hill, Ellisburg
Population
70,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 56' N Latitude / 75° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1