|

Current local time in Camden, NJ, USA

11:35 :31 PM

23:35 :31

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (EDT)

Convert Camden Time

Want to convert Camden time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Camden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Camden EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Camden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Camden Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Camden, Camden Village, Cooper's Ferry, Cooper's Point Ferry Village, Coopers Ferry, Coopersville, Dogwood, Kaighnton, Kamdehn, Kamden, Kamdun, Pinchtown, Spicers, Stockton, Wrightsville, kaemdeon, kamdn, kamuden, kemdena, ken dun, kmdn nywjrsy, qmdn, Камден, Камдън, Камдэн, קמדן, كامدن, کمدن، نیوجرسی, کیڈمن، نیو جرسی, कॅम्डेन, カムデン, 肯頓, 캠던
Population
76,119
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 75° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1