|

Current local time in Maple Shade, NJ, USA

4:41 :24 AM

04:41 :24

Sunday, 01 August 2021 (EDT)

Convert Maple Shade Time

Want to convert Maple Shade time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maple Shade time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maple Shade EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maple Shade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maple Shade Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Mapl Shehjd Taunship, Maple Shade Township, Municipio de Maple Shade, mypl shyd nywjrsy, Мапл Шэйд Тауншип, میپل شید، نیوجرسی
Population
19,077
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 74° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1