MIT
Marshall Islands Time
GMT +12
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

Marshall Islands Time is 9 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in MIT is 12:30 pm12:30 in Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia

MIT to Al Mindak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in MIT which corresponds to 8am-10am in Al Mindak

9:30 pm21:30 Marshall Islands Time (MIT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 MIT / 12:30 pm12:30 Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia

MIT Al Mindak, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Marshall Islands Time

Offset: MIT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MIT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time

Al Mindak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Mindak Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Mindak, Al Mindaq, Mandak, Mendak
Population
9,218
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 41° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966