PNGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

Papua New Guinea Time is 7 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in PNGT is 4:30 am04:30 in Isaka, Tanzania

PNGT to Isaka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in PNGT which corresponds to 8am-11am in Isaka

11:30 am11:30 Papua New Guinea Time (PNGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Isaka, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 PNGT / 4:30 am04:30 Isaka, Tanzania

PNGT Isaka, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Papua New Guinea Time

Offset: PNGT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PNGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for PNGT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time

Isaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Isaka Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Isaka, Исака
Population
21,094
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 53' S Latitude / 32° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255