Pakistan
PKT
ULAT
Ulaanbaatar Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind Ulaanbaatar Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Jand, Pakistan is 10:00 pm22:00 in ULAT

Jand to ULAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Jand which corresponds to 11am-6pm in ULAT

7:00 pm19:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jand, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Ulaanbaatar Time (ULAT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Jand, Pakistan / 10:00 pm22:00 ULAT

Jand, Pakistan ULAT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Jand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jand Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jand, Jand Ja
Population
18,170
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 72° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Ulaanbaatar Time

Offset: ULAT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ULAT Time Zone Geo Map
ULAT timezone map

ULAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for ULAT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time